2020 Divine Liturgy Daily Schedule

 

 
DATE FEAST DIVINE SERVICE PARISH

Sunday, March 1st

Forgiveness Sunday Divine Liturgy ALL

Monday, March 2nd

Clean Monday Orthros & Great Compline ALL

Tuesday, March 3rd

Sts. Eutropios, Kleonikos & Vasilios Orthros & Great Compline St. Spyridon, Palos Heights

Wednesday, March 4th

St. Gerasimos the Righteous Presanctified Liturgy ALL

Thursday, March 5th

St. Konon the Gardner Presanctified Liturgy St. Andrew, South Bend, IN. Starts 6:30 pm with the 9th hour

Friday, March 6th

42 Martyrs of Amorion Presanctified Liturgy St. Basil - Chicago 6:30 am

Saturday, March 7th

Saturday of Souls Divine Liturgy & Memorial ALL

Sunday, March 8th

Sunday of Orthodoxy Divine Liturgy ALL

Monday, March 9th

40 Martyrs of Sebasteis Presanctified Liturgy Saint Athanasios Aurora

Tuesday, March 10th

St. Kodratos Presanctified Liturgy Assumption, East Moline, IL Starts 9:00 am with the 9th hour

Wednesday, March 11th

St. Sophronios of Jerusalem Presanctified Liturgy ALL

Thursday, March 12th

St. Theophanes the Confessor Presanctified Liturgy St. Nicholas, St. Louis, MO

Friday, March 13th

St. Pouplios of Athens Presanctified Liturgy St. Basil - Chicago 6:30 am

Saturday, March 14th

St. Benedict of Nursia Divine Liturgy Holy Trinity, Sioux City Iowa

Sunday, March 15th

2nd Sunday of Lent Divine Liturgy ALL

Monday, March 16th

St. Savinos of Egypt Presanctified Liturgy Sts. Constantine & Helen Wauwatosa - 8 a.m.

Tuesday, March 17th

St. Alexios, Man of God Presanctified Liturgy Ascension, Lincolnshire, IL

Wednesday, March 18th

St. Cyril of Jeruslaem Presanctified Liturgy ALL

Thursday, March 19th

Sts. Chrysanthos & Daria Presanctified Liturgy St. George, Chicago

Friday, March 20th

Fathers of St. Savas Monastery Presanctified Liturgy St. Basil - Chicago 6:30 am

Saturday, March 21st

St. James the Confessor Divine Liturgy St. John the Baptist, Cedar Rapids, IA

Sunday, March 22nd

Veneration of the Precious Cross Divine Liturgy ALL

Monday, March 23rd

St. Nikon

Presanctified Liturgy St. Sophia, Elgin, IL 9:00 am

Tuesday, March 24th

St. Tikhon of Moscow Orthros Assumption Chicago 9am

Wednesday, March 25th

Annunciation of the Theotokos Divine Liturgy ALL

Thursday, March 26th

Synaxis of Archangel Gabriel Presanctified Liturgy St. Haralambos, Niles

Friday, March 27th

St. Matrona of Thessaloniki Presanctified Liturgy St. Basil - Chicago 6:30 am

Saturday, March 28th

St. Hilarion the New Divine Liturgy St. Nectarios, Palatine

Sunday, March 29th

4th Sunday of Lent Divine Liturgy ALL

Monday, March 30th

St. John of the Ladder Presanctified Liturgy St. Iakovos, Valparaiso, IN 9:30 a.m.

Tuesday, March 31st

St. Hypatios the Wonderworker Presanctified Liturgy St. George, St. Paul, MN  Starts 5:30 pm with the 9th hour

 

ADDITIONAL RESOURCES


Download: March 2020 Divine Liturgy Daily Schedule

For more information about the location of the parishes listed above, please visit our Parish Directory.